Sunday, August 26, 2007

It's Almost Here...

Two weeks without mom or Kimmie, they won't even be here for D's first day of school. :o(
I'm looking foreward to doing laundry when I want inany event.
I've been printing out pictures like a madwoman, now that I've gotten a new printer cartridge and some photo paper...dunno what I'm gonna do with em all, but oh well.
Boy, I've got a bunch more stuff to send to my friend, at least two larger boxes full to the brim with clothing. Hmm...I dunno when I'm gonna get em off, I've spent my money for the month.
I've gotta put laundry away today, and finish washing the bedding.
I stayed up late lastnight, and I shouldn'tve.

0 thoughtful remarks: